ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:396
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vigo, Spain
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6SY7
GT: 24344 tons
Year of build: 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°25’42.36” N, 0°14’19.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 272° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz^2c Spain
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 05:00:07 UTCCadiz^2c Spain
2017 October 21st, 00:00:46 UTCHonfleur
2017 October 20th, 02:45:23 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 16th, 05:00:32 UTCLisbon
2017 October 11th, 06:30:26 UTCFerrol^2c Spain
2017 October 9th, 03:00:01 UTCSouthampton Uk
2017 October 6th, 05:30:46 UTCLisbon^2c Portugal
2017 October 2nd, 05:00:31 UTCTrapani^2c Sicily
2017 September 28th, 03:45:58 UTCAntalya^2c Turkey
2017 September 27th, 04:00:16 UTCLimassol^2c Cyprus
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Emmanuel.L
BRAEMAR
© Dennis Mortimer
BRAEMAR
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!