ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA - IMO 8814366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:INGAAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8814366Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- unloading bagged sugar at the general cargo dock in Providence,RI, 9-8-05. I think this looks more like a General Cargo then a Reefer, but Lloyds has it listed as such, although I am getting conflicting info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Arauca
IMO:8814366
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775332000
Callsign:YYLJ
Former name(s):
- Anya (Until 2009 Feb)
- Anita (Until 2006 Jan)
- Inga (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sider Bay (Until 2004 Nov)
- Concorde Spirit (Until 2004 Apr)
- Inger (Until 2004)
- Trito (Until 1997)
- Kedon (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,371 tons
Summer DWT:5,177 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO ARAUCA
© Captain Peter
RIO ARAUCA
© Captain Peter
RIO ARAUCA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!