Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:SUNNY GLORIAAdded:Oct 15, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Unloading salt, Chelsea, MA, 8/25/05.

IMO Added 9168491
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Balance
Former name(s):
- Sunny Gloria (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,058 tons
Summer DWT:45,713 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’24.66” N, 122°24’49.82” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 105° (100°)
Location:Cn Cgu
Arrival:7th Mar 2018
02:45:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 7th, 02:45:51 UTCCn Cgu
2018 February 1st, 02:20:19 UTCCn Lsn
2018 January 17th, 12:00:48 UTCSg Sin
2017 September 13th, 10:00:48 UTCTr Isk
2017 September 1st, 20:00:07 UTCEg Aly
2017 September 1st, 12:00:04 UTCEg Aly
2017 August 24th, 01:30:30 UTCEs Lpa
2017 July 8th, 08:00:46 UTCUy Nvp
2017 June 4th, 08:00:20 UTCUs Rch
2017 May 29th, 04:00:29 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
Blue Balance
© sema4
Blue Balance
© sema4
Blue Balance
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 31, 2005 03:57 (12 years ago)
very nice of the Tsuneishi TESS45 type handymax.
Gianpaolo on Sep 27, 2005 12:44 (12 years ago)
Very intersting this Handymax B/c,very good.
Marie-Anne on Sep 27, 2005 11:43 (12 years ago)
My compliments Rob. Very nice close up. Great job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!