ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA LAURA - IMO 9391660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:BAHIA LAURAAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9391660Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9391660
Name of ship : BAHIA LAURA (since 01-07-2007)
Call Sign : A8SG3
MMSI : 636091755
Gross tonnage : 41483 (since 01-07-2007)
DWT : 53139
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia (since 01-03-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Hamburg
IMO:9391660
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564061000
Callsign:9V2497
Former name(s):
- Bahia Laura (Until 2013 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,139 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’4.82” S, 174°49’7.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 61° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Nzakl
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
10:30:06 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 10:30:06 UTCNzakl
2018 July 11th, 23:15:25 UTCNztrg
2018 June 29th, 20:30:56 UTCAusyd
2018 June 25th, 23:30:24 UTCNzakl
2018 June 1st, 03:30:45 UTCUschs
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:38 UTC>>coctg
2018 May 4th, 21:00:31 UTCNzakl
2018 May 3rd, 15:30:40 UTCNztrg
2018 April 28th, 14:00:03 UTCNzpoe
2018 April 24th, 02:00:04 UTCAumel
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Hamburg
© Wil Weijsters
Spirit of Hamburg
© Wil Weijsters
Spirit of Hamburg
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!