ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ORCHID - IMO 9315812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ORCHIDAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9315812Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 25.7.10

IMO number : 9315812
Name of ship : CMA CGM ORCHID (since 01-06-2006)
Call Sign : A8UY4
MMSI : 636091962
Gross tonnage : 28592 (since 01-06-2006)
DWT : 39426
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-06-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia (since 01-02-2010)
Vessel Identification
Name:As Cypria
IMO:9315812
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091962
Callsign:A8UY4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Orchid (Until 2011 Jun 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,425 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°46’39.53” S, 31°23’33.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 79° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 23:30:02 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 00:00:48 UTCPointe Des Galets
2018 April 12th, 15:30:48 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 April 10th, 20:30:01 UTCMundra
2018 February 6th, 10:00:27 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
AS CYPRIA
© Michael Schindler
AS CYPRIA
© SF-Images
AS CYPRIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!