ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 25.7.10

IMO number : 9253741
Name of ship : MONTREAL EXPRESS (since 01-05-2006)
Call Sign : MAHG5
MMSI : 235707000
Gross tonnage : 55994 (during 2003)
DWT : 47828
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom (during 2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°43’24.9” N, 3°47’8.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 277° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
07:30:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 11th, 03:00:41 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 27th, 05:30:57 UTCMontreal
2018 August 17th, 15:30:01 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 21:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 14th, 08:00:34 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 30th, 05:00:17 UTCMontreal
2018 July 21st, 05:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 02:30:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 05:30:22 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!