ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DITZUM - IMO 9323651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:DITZUMAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9323651Hits:1,224
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken in Vigo Spain 11/08/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditzum
IMO:9323651
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236297000
Callsign:ZDHB8
Former name(s):
- Martensplate (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,173 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’56.63” N, 1°16’22.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 250° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Lulea
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
00:00:34 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 15:00:35 UTCPasajes
2018 August 26th, 06:00:18 UTCRaahe
2018 August 17th, 12:00:48 UTCFor Order
2018 August 8th, 11:00:53 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 6th, 19:00:42 UTCSkaw Roads
2018 August 4th, 07:00:54 UTCHeroya
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:57 UTCSkulte
2018 July 19th, 16:00:18 UTCVejle
2018 July 16th, 09:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 6th, 08:00:08 UTCSkulte
More Of This Ship
DITZUM
© Gena Anfimov
DITZUM
© Gena Anfimov
DITZUM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!