ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Einar Erlend - IMO 9244154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:Einar ErlendAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:August 12, 2010IMO:9244154Hits:1,419
Location:Svolvaer, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Svolvær 12.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Buefjord
IMO:9244154
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258324000
Callsign:LLND
Former name(s):
- Einar Erlend (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:432 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’32.99” N, 9°59’1.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Hirtshals
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
06:53:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 06:53:06 UTCHirtshals
2017 September 25th, 14:30:17 UTCSoevika
2017 September 16th, 02:15:21 UTCHalsa
2017 August 5th, 10:00:53 UTCBjoernoeya
2017 July 27th, 23:06:19 UTCBodoe
2017 May 29th, 01:00:54 UTCTromso
2017 April 27th, 08:00:53 UTCBulandet
2017 February 7th, 01:00:47 UTCAalesund
2017 January 7th, 17:00:06 UTCBodoe
2016 March 31st, 23:15:58 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
Buefjord
© Aage Schjoelberg
Buefjord
© Aage Schjoelberg
Buefjord
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 13, 2010 05:04 (7 years ago)
IMO 9244154, built 2001, 190gt, flag Norway.
asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!