ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER STAR - IMO 8905892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:PAPER STARAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8905892Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PAPER STAR berthed at the Brunsbüttel locks in August 2010.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Star
IMO:8905892
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010658
Callsign:V2VI
Former name(s):
- Antina (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°57’27.65” N, 1°14’53.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth Plt
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
11:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 11:00:29 UTCPlymouth Plt
2018 June 26th, 05:00:45 UTCPlymouth Plt
2018 June 22nd, 15:30:08 UTCIjmuiden Plt
2018 June 22nd, 15:30:06 UTCIjmuiden Plt
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:10 UTCMaas Pil
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:02 UTC4east
2018 June 19th, 19:00:00 UTCIpswich Plt
2018 June 18th, 18:00:06 UTCMaas Plt
2018 June 16th, 16:30:15 UTCSpurn Pil
2018 June 14th, 05:00:38 UTCMaas Pil
More Of This Ship
PAPER STAR
© erwin willemse
PAPER STAR
© erwin willemse
PAPER STAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!