ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMART - IMO 5360778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SMARTAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:5360778Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SMART in Kiel canal on 07/08/2010.

1960 Husumer Werft,Husum/1163
L*B= 49.48*7.85m
GT 287
TDW 380
Alpha, 300 bhp, 10,5 kn;

THURÖSUND-67, Kapt. Mads Madsen, Dk;
Skudebu-73, Kurt Larsen PR, Skudeneshavn, Nor;
Fjelltun-97, Asbjörn Fredheim, Bergen, Nor;
Kongsvik-?,
SMART-dto;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Smart
IMO:5360778
MMSI:730000000
Callsign:HKDO8
Former name(s):
- Kongsvik (Until 2010 Jun)
- Fjelltun (Until 1996 Oct)
- Thurosund (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:287 tons
Summer DWT:640 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°57’56.24” N, 74°45’31.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (510°)
Destination:
Location:At Anchor
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 18:00:23 UTCAt Anchor
2018 July 16th, 12:00:07 UTCAt Anchor
2018 February 7th, 06:00:01 UTCAt Anchor
2018 January 24th, 12:00:03 UTCMoored
2018 January 24th, 12:00:00 UTCBarranquilla Col
2018 January 17th, 12:00:34 UTCSan Andres Island
2018 January 10th, 07:00:09 UTCMoored
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCBarranquilla Col
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:43 UTCAt Anchor
2017 November 10th, 12:00:59 UTCMoored
More Of This Ship
SMART
© Captain Peter
SMART
© Captain Peter
Fjelltun
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!