ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUGLI SPIRIT - IMO 9283784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:HUGLI SPIRITAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9283784Hits:733
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker HUGLI SPIRIT at Brisane 13 Aug 2010.
Built: 2005 29,242 GRT 46,889 DWT 183.2m x 32.2m x 18.8m
ex ATHENIAN SPLENDOUR (05), BRAZOS (07)
Flag: Bahamas
Owner: Hugli Spirit Llc, Singapore
Manager: Teekay Navion Offshore Loading, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Hugli Spirit
IMO:9283784
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308262000
Callsign:C6WJ5
Former name(s):
- Brazos (Until 2007 Sep)
- Athenian Splendour (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,242 tons
Summer DWT:46,889 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°43’26.34” N, 3°51’4.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 235° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil,netherlandp
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
20:45:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 18:30:31 UTCSluiskil,netherlands
2018 February 10th, 19:00:28 UTCHeroya,norway
2018 February 6th, 00:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 20th, 08:00:37 UTCDumai,indonesia
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:22 UTCZhangjiagang.china
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:00 UTCPyeongtaek,s.korea
2017 October 28th, 22:00:47 UTCVancouver,canada
2017 October 23rd, 11:30:09 UTCStockton.cal:usa
2017 October 20th, 02:00:05 UTCPort_hueneme
2017 September 14th, 22:00:19 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
LEONORA VICTORY
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
LEONORA VICTORY
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
LEONORA VICTORY
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!