ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO PONZA - IMO 9245263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ONEGO PONZAAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9245263Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ONEGO PONZA entered the Brunsbüttel locks in August 2010.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Ponza
IMO:9245263
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305395000
Callsign:V2ED8
Former name(s):
- Sider Ponza (Until 2009 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,806 tons
Summer DWT:10,297 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°43’55.2” N, 4°0’19.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 268° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 18:00:58 UTCHalifax
2017 August 6th, 14:30:08 UTCGdynia
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:45 UTCNo Ard
2017 July 6th, 18:00:16 UTCAltamira
2017 June 28th, 21:00:51 UTCHouston
2017 June 28th, 12:00:57 UTCNew Orleans
2017 June 2nd, 21:00:55 UTCBilbao
2017 June 2nd, 21:00:24 UTCBilbao
2017 June 2nd, 07:00:41 UTCLake Charles
2017 May 24th, 11:00:00 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
ONEGO PONZA
© andrecas
ONEGO PONZA
© andrecas
ONEGO PONZA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!