ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINA - IMO 6926153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:VINAAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:6926153Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VINA in Kiel canal on 04/05/2010.

1969 Husumer Schiffswerft/1239
L*B= 76,18*11.90m
GT 1395
TDW 2.226
72 TEU
Deutz, 1.103 kW, 13 kn

IRIS-75, Karl Heinrich Danz, Burg/Dithm, D;
Tor Baltic-76, dto, D;
Petrolina II-, Lefkaridis Bros, Cyp;
Iris-93, Tropic Sun Marit, Cyp;
Iris I-94, dto, Mal;
Eystein-95, U. in Mal;
Flensia-95, Flensia Sh, Mal;
Windia-06, Torso Rederi AB, Swe;
Vina-dto, Swe;

Here you can watch a video of her:
http://www.youtube.com/user/SEACONGER71#p/a/u/0/Fe3Y_Xmf--g

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Vina
IMO:6926153
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265393000
Callsign:SDLF
Former name(s):
- Windia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Flensia (Until 1995 Nov)
- Eystein (Until 1995)
- Iris I (Until 1994)
- Iris (Until 1993)
- Tor Baltic (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,303 tons
Summer DWT:2,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ljustero
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINA
© miraflores
VINA
© miraflores
Windia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!