ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THU BON 01 - IMO 8807674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:THU BON 01Added:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8807674Hits:1,164
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thu Bon 01
Manager/Owner: Viseritrans, Hanoi - Vietnam.
Built: 1989 Donghae Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Ulsan.
Loa. 114,50 m. Br. 18,50 m.
6953 Gt., 8229 Dwt.
3300 Bhp. B&W 6L35MCE.
Flag: Vietnam.
Ex. Spica (95), Flora (02), Ocean Berani (03), Dong Du (05).
23/08-2009 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thu Bon 01
IMO:8807674
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574320000
Callsign:XVKD
Former name(s):
- Dong Du (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ocean Berani (Until 2003 Mar)
- Flora (Until 2002 Sep)
- Spica (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,935 tons
Summer DWT:8,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THU BON 01
© GORDON DALZELL
THU BON 01
© binh
THU BON 01
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!