ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN CLAUDIA - IMO 8313283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SUN CLAUDIAAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8313283Hits:651
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Built in 1983,seen here berthed @ dwq 1 inside Valletta - 09.03.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Boston Bay
IMO:8313283
Former name(s):
- Sun Claudia (Until 2005 Nov)
- Levante (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,741 tons
Summer DWT:8,538 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEVANTE
© Robert J Smith
BOSTON BAY
© Captain Ted
Boston Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!