ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHAEL S - IMO 9230127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:MICHAEL SAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9230127Hits:786
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MICHAEL S - Valletta.Passing St Nazaire... 2010/8/12
Vessel Identification
Name:Michael S
IMO:9230127
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249393000
Callsign:9HQZ9
Former name(s):
- Darya Gyan (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,996 tons
Summer DWT:50,170 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°58’30.85” N, 13°44’19.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 218° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Tema
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:15 UTCMarghera
2018 August 15th, 16:00:35 UTCTema
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:18 UTCIskenderon
2018 June 24th, 12:00:21 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 15th, 06:00:58 UTCFor Order
2018 May 13th, 02:00:57 UTCGhent
2018 May 11th, 10:30:27 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 30th, 10:00:42 UTCSantander
2018 April 30th, 10:00:42 UTCSantander
2018 April 30th, 10:00:41 UTCSantal
More Of This Ship
SIRINA
© Machi
SIRINA
© Machi
SIRINA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!