ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWOGE - IMO 9294549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:NORDWOGEAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9294549Hits:930
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nordwoge entering Tauranga harbour, 23/07/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Woge
IMO:9294549
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210439000
Callsign:C4FF2
Former name(s):
- Australia Express (Until 2012 Dec)
- Nordwoge (Until 2011 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,611 tons
Summer DWT:34,704 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°43’51.42” N, 121°55’49.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 55° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 09:00:54 UTCJp Tyo
2017 December 12th, 16:01:48 UTCTw Tpe
2017 November 26th, 04:00:40 UTCHk Hkg
2017 November 24th, 08:00:52 UTCTw Khh
2017 October 28th, 22:00:20 UTCJp Ykh
2017 October 28th, 06:55:26 UTCJp Tyo
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:27 UTCTw Khh
2017 October 7th, 09:00:55 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 October 7th, 09:00:07 UTCJp Yok
2017 October 7th, 00:01:21 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
NORDWOGE
© Viktor
NORDWOGE
© Viktor
NORDWOGE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!