ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWOGE - IMO 9294549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:NORDWOGEAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9294549Hits:1,830
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nordwoge entering Tauranga harbour, 23/07/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Woge
IMO:9294549
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210439000
Callsign:C4FF2
Former name(s):
- Australia Express (Until 2012 Dec)
- Nordwoge (Until 2011 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,611 tons
Summer DWT:34,704 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°53’2.4” N, 135°22’1.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 62° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Tcg
Arrival:22nd May 2018
10:30:01 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 11:00:16 UTCKhh Anchorage
2018 April 29th, 23:00:58 UTCMy Btu
2018 April 25th, 06:00:29 UTCId Tpp
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:21 UTCId Sub
2018 April 16th, 18:00:42 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 15th, 18:00:31 UTCTw Tpe
2018 April 15th, 17:00:39 UTCTw Tpe
2018 April 12th, 15:30:00 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 11th, 00:01:52 UTCJp Smz
2018 April 9th, 19:30:41 UTCJp Yok Off
More Of This Ship
NORDWOGE
© Geir Vinnes
NORDWOGE
© Geir Vinnes
NORDWOGE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!