ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA GERMANICA - IMO 7907659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:STENA GERMANICAAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:August 12, 2010IMO:7907659Hits:689
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
STENA GERMANICA departing from Kiel to Göteborg, 12/08/2010
IMO 7907659
built 1987 by Stocznia Gdynia - yard no.: B494/1
GT 39178, NT 22089, DWT 4500
length 175m, breadth 28,52m, draft 6,7m, speed 20 knots
Flag: Sweden, port of reg.: Göteborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Vision
IMO:7907659
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265292000
Callsign:SKPZ
Former name(s):
- Stena Germanica (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:39,191 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Karlskrona
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°46’15.64” N, 16°25’1.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 300° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Sekaa>plgdy>sekaa
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
18:30:13 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 05:30:00 UTCKna-gda-kna
2018 April 22nd, 05:30:06 UTCKna-gdy-kna
2018 April 14th, 05:30:48 UTCKna-gdy-kna
2018 January 10th, 18:30:51 UTCGdynia
2018 January 4th, 18:30:51 UTCKarlskrona
2018 January 4th, 06:30:23 UTCGdynia
2017 December 24th, 07:00:26 UTCGdy Kka Gdy
2017 November 21st, 18:30:44 UTCGdynia
2017 November 20th, 08:00:56 UTCKarlskr-gdy-karlskr
2017 November 4th, 18:30:16 UTCKarlskr-gdy/aqjlskr
More Of This Ship
STENA GERMANICA
© simonwp
STENA VISION
© Lukasz Blaszczak
STENA VISION
© J Hagelback
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!