ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMP AQUARIUS - IMO 7122716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:TMP AQUARIUSAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7122716Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1972 built bulker anchored @ Area 6 off Popeye Village, North of Malta - 12.11.2000

IMO Added 7122716 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tala I
IMO:7122716
Former name(s):
- Al Tayeb (Until 2006 Aug)
- Amina Hanem (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tmp Aquarius (Until 2001 Aug)
- Loch Awe (Until 1991 Jan)
- Commodore Challenger (Until 1983)
- Jersey Fisher (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,537 tons
Summer DWT:2,517 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COMMODORE CHALLENGER
© PWR
Tala I
© Wil Weijsters
Tala I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!