ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FRANCESCA - IMO 9188219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:SANTA FRANCESCAAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:August 12, 2010IMO:9188219Hits:836
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
SANTA FRANCESCA at HDW dry dock in Kiel, 12/08/2010
ex P&O NEDLLOYD SAO PAULO -2002, CMA CGM VOLTA -2009
IMO 9188219
built 1998 by Flender Werft, Lübeck - yard no.: 669
GT 21583, NT 11807, DWT 30029
length 183,63m, breadth 29,8m, draft 11,54m, speed 19 knots
Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Francesca
IMO:9188219
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211529000
Callsign:DGSR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Volta (Until 2009 Apr 20)
- Santa Francesca (Until 2007 Apr 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sao Paulo (Until 2002 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,029 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’6.32” N, 15°54’13.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 217° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 18:00:48 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 29th, 16:00:02 UTCDzbja
2018 July 28th, 07:00:31 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 24th, 16:00:58 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 15th, 22:00:47 UTCDzbja
2018 July 12th, 22:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 10th, 08:00:40 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 8th, 03:00:01 UTCDzbja
2018 June 27th, 16:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 26th, 01:30:28 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
MSC MASHA 3
© Godra
MSC MASHA 3
© Godra
MSC Masha 3
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!