ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINNER - IMO 9161560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:WINNERAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9161560Hits:733
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Built in 1997 by Incat as INCAT 045 she was renamed by the Australian navy in 2000 as HMAS JERVIS BAY till 2002. Then she changed her name to WINNER as she's seen here off Valletta - 29.06.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor Rapide
IMO:9161560
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311036800
Callsign:C6YK8
Former name(s):
- Sea Leopard (Until 2010 Apr)
- Speedone (Until 2009 May)
- Incat 045 (Until 2004 May 24)
- Winner (Until 2004 May)
- Incat 045 (Until 2002 May)
- Jervis Bay (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hmas Jervis Bay (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Incat 045 (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,007 tons
Summer DWT:415 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°38’31.77” N, 2°2’1.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 314° (316°)
Destination:
Location:St Peter Port
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
11:20:21 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 11:20:21 UTCSt Peter Port
2018 April 3rd, 16:50:24 UTCJersey
2018 April 3rd, 09:20:44 UTCGsy
2018 March 22nd, 08:20:46 UTCJersey
2018 March 19th, 19:00:48 UTCSt Malo
2018 March 4th, 12:00:18 UTCGsy
2018 February 18th, 15:30:06 UTCSt Malo
2018 February 18th, 13:00:22 UTCGuernsey
2018 February 16th, 11:00:49 UTCSaint Malo
2018 January 6th, 17:15:03 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
SPEEDONE
© Pieter Inpyn
SPEEDONE
© Pieter Inpyn
SPEEDONE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!