ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOCO MICO - IMO 8310059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:YEOCO MICOAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310059Hits:510
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
1983 built landing craft type ferry berthed @ Church Wharf, inside Valletta - 08.12.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeocomico
IMO:8310059
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334365984
Callsign:HQWR7
Former name(s):
- Trans Cargo I (Until 1998 Dec)
- Masirah Two (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:913 tons
Summer DWT:1,299 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MASIRAH TWO
© Pascal RITEAU
YEOCOMICO
© Viktor
YEOCOMICO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!