ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SJN NORDIC - IMO 9563380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SJN NORDICAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9563380Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SJN Nordic unloading cereals at berth 03, Tauranga, 16/07/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Visby
IMO:9563380
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235076734
Callsign:2CYE2
Former name(s):
- Sjn Nordic (Until 2012 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,409 tons
Summer DWT:35,052 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’40.33” S, 174°46’57.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Inchon
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 00:00:39 UTCInchon
2017 July 13th, 23:00:51 UTCPortland/or
2017 May 6th, 20:00:12 UTCTauranga
2017 March 25th, 15:00:43 UTCSingapore Aww
2017 March 17th, 13:00:27 UTCSt Shipyard
2017 February 18th, 18:00:01 UTCKaohsiung
2016 October 31st, 13:00:51 UTCLanqiao
2016 May 10th, 12:00:32 UTCKandla
2016 April 2nd, 00:00:57 UTCMurmansk
2016 March 26th, 12:00:16 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
NORDIC VISBY
© JohnWH
Nordic Visby
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
NORDIC VISBY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!