ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SJN NORDIC - IMO 9563380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SJN NORDICAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9563380Hits:594
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SJN Nordic unloading cereals at berth 03, Tauranga, 16/07/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Visby
IMO:9563380
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235076734
Callsign:2CYE2
Former name(s):
- Sjn Nordic (Until 2012 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,409 tons
Summer DWT:35,052 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’40.22” S, 115°40’6.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 345° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Kwinana
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
11:30:48 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 21:00:20 UTCHawk Inlet
2018 May 16th, 06:00:44 UTCBusan
2017 June 24th, 17:00:57 UTCCph/vn
2017 June 13th, 22:00:29 UTCPenglai
2017 May 16th, 04:00:12 UTCYantai
2017 March 18th, 17:00:45 UTCMy Pen
2017 February 5th, 18:00:09 UTCSongnim
2017 January 9th, 11:00:14 UTCKr/nampo
2016 December 3rd, 16:00:17 UTCJing Tang
2016 November 22nd, 04:00:21 UTCCn Bay
More Of This Ship
NORDIC VISBY
© JohnWH
Nordic Visby
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
NORDIC VISBY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!