ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSWING - IMO 9196175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TRANSWINGAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196175Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Kiel-Projensdorf eastbound 2010/08/12 evening
B&N GROUP SKARHAMN - SWEDEN
*1999 BODEWES SHIPYARD HOOGEZAND - NETHERLANDS
GT: 2,774 TDW: 4,135mt
Vessel Identification
Name:Mai Lehmann
IMO:9196175
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305804000
Callsign:V2FU9
Former name(s):
- Transwing (Until 2011 Oct)
- Swing (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’8.33” N, 4°57’20.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 322° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:30:53 UTCPlymouth
2018 September 4th, 07:00:11 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 18th, 08:00:42 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 13th, 21:45:57 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 13:30:49 UTCSchiedam
2018 July 31st, 20:00:24 UTCMoirana
2018 July 31st, 08:00:46 UTCSkuru
2018 July 15th, 08:00:08 UTCKaskinen
2018 July 10th, 13:00:38 UTCHorsens
2018 July 4th, 05:00:38 UTCSkuru
More Of This Ship
MAI LEHMANN
© Gena Anfimov
Mai Lehmann
© eckhard uhrbrock
MAI LEHMANN
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!