ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN FLEUR - IMO 9247297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN FLEURAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9247297Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Southern Fleur, ex Kota Teraju, at berth 04, Tauranga, 29/05/2010

Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Teraju
IMO:9247297
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564475000
Callsign:S6FC4
Former name(s):
- Southern Fleur (Until 2012 Feb)
- Kota Teraju (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,683 tons
Summer DWT:10,728 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°1’55.98” N, 96°29’15.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 337° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Inkolkata
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 06:00:16 UTCInkolkata
2017 August 19th, 15:00:15 UTCSing Epbg-a
2017 May 21st, 15:30:37 UTCSing Epbg-a
2017 April 28th, 20:00:28 UTCSingapore
2017 April 13th, 13:00:56 UTCSing Epbg-a
2017 April 9th, 02:00:37 UTCSemarang
2017 April 5th, 13:00:48 UTCSing Epbg-a
2017 March 29th, 10:00:29 UTCSemarang
2017 March 26th, 10:00:48 UTCSing Epbg-a
2017 February 13th, 05:00:18 UTCSing Wpbg-a
More Of This Ship
KOTA TERAJU
© Mick Warrick
KOTA TERAJU
© hansfair
SOUTHERN FLEUR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!