ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN FLEUR - IMO 9247297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN FLEURAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9247297Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Southern Fleur, ex Kota Teraju, at berth 04, Tauranga, 29/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Teraju
IMO:9247297
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564475000
Callsign:S6FC4
Former name(s):
- Southern Fleur (Until 2012 Feb)
- Kota Teraju (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,683 tons
Summer DWT:10,728 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’5.64” N, 104°28’35.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Sing Epbg-a
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 01:30:10 UTCMy_kua
2018 September 9th, 09:30:23 UTCSing Epbg-a
2018 August 26th, 00:00:57 UTCMy_kua
2018 August 11th, 07:00:03 UTCSingapore
2018 June 27th, 23:30:50 UTCMy_kua
2018 June 25th, 23:30:25 UTCSing Epbg.
2018 June 12th, 03:30:04 UTCSing Epbg-a
2018 May 31st, 11:00:02 UTCMy_kua
2018 May 29th, 09:45:06 UTCSing Epbg-a
2018 May 17th, 06:00:13 UTCMy_kch
More Of This Ship
KOTA TERAJU
© Geir Vinnes
KOTA TERAJU
© Geir Vinnes
KOTA TERAJU
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!