ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIZABETH F - IMO 9013012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ELIZABETH FAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9013012Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Velsen-Noord, 3e Rijksbinnenhaven, Holland on 11th August 2010.

IMO number : 9013012
Name of ship : ELIZABETH F
Call Sign : PHLO
MMSI : 245129000
Gross tonnage : 1276
DWT : 1686
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:9013012
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376099000
Callsign:J8B4719
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Derk (Until 2005 Nov)
- Skylge (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sea Loire (Until 1999 Jul)
- Skylge (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’28.93” N, 5°12’37.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 98° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Toorder
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 23:59:56 UTCGenoa
2018 June 11th, 12:59:30 UTCTesalonika
2018 June 5th, 23:59:21 UTCEleusis
2018 April 13th, 05:00:38 UTCGr Ele
2018 April 13th, 05:00:36 UTCGr Ele
2018 April 6th, 13:00:02 UTCIt Mlz
2018 February 10th, 17:00:55 UTCFr Snr
2017 December 22nd, 15:00:40 UTCKoper
2017 October 12th, 09:00:49 UTCHopa
2017 July 29th, 12:00:24 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Oney Z
© Dragec
Oney Z
© Dragec
ONEY Z
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!