ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9156187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9156187Hits:435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 12th August 2010.

IMO number : 9156187
Name of ship : BERIT
Call Sign : ZDHX2
MMSI : 236386000
Gross tonnage : 1864
DWT : 2516
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9156187
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236386000
Callsign:ZDHX2
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Hav Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Aldebaran (Until 2004 Jan 27)
- Aldebaran (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,518 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’30.34” N, 4°41’17.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 359° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Mongstad
Arrival:22nd May 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 16:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 11th, 08:00:36 UTCAhus
2018 May 9th, 11:00:49 UTCGdynia
2018 May 5th, 10:00:58 UTCElleholm
2018 May 4th, 20:00:53 UTCGdynia
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:00 UTCNakskov
2018 May 1st, 07:00:31 UTCEsbjerk
2018 April 26th, 22:00:46 UTCBelfast
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:49 UTCLindoe
2018 April 21st, 10:00:30 UTCMukran
More Of This Ship
BERIT
© Poul Erik Olsen
BERIT
© miraflores
BERIT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!