ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 7702956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:7702956Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/6/23

IMO: 7702956
Call Sign: HO2718
MMSI: 354517000
SHIPTYPE: General Cargo Ship
Length: 71.0m
Beam: 12.0m
GROSS TONNAGE: 1248 tons
SUMMER DWT: 1931 tons
YEAR OF BUILD: 1978
FLAG: Panama
BUILDER: Coops & Nieborg
MANAGER: Haralambous
OWNER: Guardian Princess Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:7702956
Former name(s):
- Liv (Until 2002 Dec)
- Keval (Until 2002 Jan)
- Danielle (Until 1997)
- Astral I (Until 1996 May)
- Astra (Until 1995 Sep)
- Star (Until 1994 Jan)
- Venuss (Until 1991)
- Venus (Until 1989)
- Steven K (Until 1988)
- Star Venus (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,216 tons
Summer DWT:1,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUS
© Yvon Perchoc
HELGA
© Cees Bustraan
HELGA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
CAPT. MANOLIS JOANNOU on Aug 25, 2012 04:27 (6 years ago)
SHIP SINK NEAR CABO GRACIAS A DIOS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!