ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHALDOUN - IMO 7610270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:KHALDOUNAdded:Oct 01, 2006
Captured:March 16, 2003IMO:7610270Hits:1,070
Location:Bayonne, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex Names : Alpine Sky, Victoria Faith
Built in 1977 - IMO : 7610270 - Syrian Flag
In Bayonne (France)Mars 2003.
Did somebody see this beautiful ship since 2003?
Philippe-ships
Vessel Identification
Name:Hassan D
IMO:7610270
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181225
Callsign:ERLY
Former name(s):
- Khaldoun (Until 2011 Mar)
- Victoria Faith (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,286 tons
Summer DWT:6,828 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’31.27” N, 30°24’0.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.4kts, 280°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 12:00:26 UTCBeirut
2017 June 8th, 05:00:41 UTCBredyank
2017 June 1st, 08:00:34 UTCThassaloniki
2017 May 15th, 10:00:46 UTCAlarish
2017 April 24th, 17:00:16 UTCMisratah
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCAntalya
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCAntalya
2017 March 21st, 14:00:21 UTCTartous
2015 October 23rd, 20:00:33 UTCAkcansa
2015 September 14th, 08:00:50 UTCTubruq
More Of This Ship
Hassan D
© Wil Weijsters
Hassan D
© Wil Weijsters
Khaldoun
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Oct 13, 2006 13:36 (10 years ago)
Hi, Phillipe,

she is still alive and working. She was built as Alpine Sky, and traded as Victoria Faith from June 1977. to July 1995. Last 11 years she is in service as Khaldoun. Latest reports I got is that she was in Tartous from 1. to 16. September and later arrived at Tuzla on 19th September.

Regards from Croatia - Milko Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!