ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEM LEO - IMO 9167710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:CHEM LEOAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9167710Hits:660
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
spot:12-08-2010 River Eems (destination Delfzijl)
built:1998
Flag:Marshall Islands.
Homeport:Majuro
Callsign:V7IW9
Vessel Identification
Name:Angel 18
IMO:9167710
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529794000
Callsign:T3QZ2
Former name(s):
- Azteca S (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sembawang Venture (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,332 tons
Summer DWT:11,629 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°45’20.84” S, 128°0’2.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Kaoshiung
Arrival:1st Jun 2020
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
29 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 6th, 20:20:26 UTCSgp Ebga
2017 June 25th, 02:30:39 UTCParadip
2017 June 12th, 04:00:08 UTCMu Plu
2017 February 6th, 12:00:55 UTCJp Ism
2017 January 22nd, 20:00:21 UTCAu Bne
2017 January 8th, 05:55:39 UTCWusong
2017 January 4th, 22:00:08 UTCCjk
2016 March 31st, 06:50:07 UTCJeddah
2016 February 26th, 15:00:54 UTCTianjin
2016 February 2nd, 20:00:10 UTCSingapore Pebgb
More Of This Ship
CHEM LEO
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
CHEM LEO
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
CHEM LEO
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!