ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SURYAWATI - IMO 9159191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SURYAWATIAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9159191Hits:906
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSISSIPPI RIVER, 27-JUN-10

Call Sign : YHFU
MMSI : 525011095
Gross tonnage : 36175 (since 01-02-2007)
DWT : 69124
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Indonesia (since 01-08-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 06-12-1996)
Last update : 03-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Suryawati
IMO:9159191
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525011095
Callsign:YHFU
Former name(s):
- Globe Unity (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,175 tons
Summer DWT:69,124 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SURYAWATI
© shippingman
Suryawati
© Frank Behrends
SURYAWATI
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!