ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEANDRA - IMO 9438585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:LEANDRAAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9438585Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
spot:12-08-2010 River Eems inbound Eemshaven (Groningen Seaports)
built:2008
Flag:Antigua Barbuda
Homeport:St John's
Callsign:V2EB4
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cobra
IMO:9438585
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305375000
Callsign:V2EB4
Former name(s):
- Leandra (Until 2014 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°17’42” N, 3°19’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 343° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 20:00:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 8th, 19:00:51 UTCNogjm
2018 May 31st, 04:00:45 UTCNosrp
2018 May 19th, 08:00:51 UTCIsrfj
2018 May 4th, 06:00:25 UTCNogjm
2018 April 6th, 19:00:41 UTCNogjm
2018 March 25th, 03:30:33 UTCIsrfj
2018 February 26th, 11:00:00 UTCIsrfj
2018 February 9th, 17:30:28 UTCNouls
2018 February 4th, 17:30:44 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MARMINDORO
© Henk Jungerius
THORCO COBRA
© lappino
LEANDRA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!