ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALICE - IMO 9327334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:ALICEAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9327334Hits:483
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Gravesend 11.08.10

Call sign OZ2087
GT 4859
DWT 6843
Built 2005
Flag Faeroe Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Polaris
IMO:9327334
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352560
Callsign:UBLI6
Former name(s):
- Bro Gotland (Until 2012 May)
- Alice (Until 2011 Jul)
- Red Wing (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,859 tons
Summer DWT:6,843 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALICE
© har
ALICE
© har
RN POLARIS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!