ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY BORCHARD - IMO 9354375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:EMILY BORCHARDAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9354375Hits:678
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gravesend 11.08.10

Call sign ZDIO6
GT 9962
Built 2007
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
IMO:9354375
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236471000
Callsign:ZDIO6
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°15’21” N, 0°26’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 76° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Bezee
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 July 21st, 09:00:31 UTCBezee
2018 July 17th, 21:00:31 UTCGbliv
2018 July 14th, 08:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 13th, 16:00:58 UTCBezee
2018 July 10th, 19:00:13 UTCGbliv
2018 July 7th, 10:30:54 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 4th, 04:00:32 UTCGbbel
2018 June 29th, 21:30:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 25th, 15:30:19 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Axel aus Do
Ara Atlantis
© Niels Johannes
Ara Atlantis
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!