ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMT BONTRUP - IMO 7715953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SMT BONTRUPAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:7715953Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
13-08-2010 SMT Bontrup, outbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: SMT Bontrup
Call sign: C6UJ5
Owner: SMT Bontrup Ltd - Limassol/Cyprus
Ship manager: SMT Shipmanagement & Trans - Limassol/Cyprus
Gross tonnage: 30995 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
build: 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Bontrup
IMO:7715953
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311936000
Callsign:C6UJ5
Former name(s):
- Don Miguel (Until 2015 Apr)
- Smt Bontrup (Until 2013 Jun)
- Minerval (Until 2009 Oct)
- Saga Minerva (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Max Oldendorff (Until 2003 Apr 29)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 2001 May)
- Star Minerva (Until 1989 Jan)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,995 tons
Summer DWT:44,016 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°27’40.28” N, 13°21’32.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 166° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Sts Ogv
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
15:30:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 04:00:19 UTCSts Anchorage
2018 April 21st, 15:30:23 UTCSts Ogv
2018 April 17th, 05:00:14 UTCPepel
2018 April 14th, 13:00:41 UTCSts Ogv
2018 April 4th, 14:00:36 UTCOgv Sts
2018 February 9th, 07:00:51 UTCOgv
2017 August 4th, 10:40:23 UTCSts Anch. Freetown
2017 May 4th, 16:00:31 UTCPepel
2017 May 4th, 06:30:10 UTCOgv
2017 April 26th, 12:00:13 UTCSts Anch. Freetown
More Of This Ship
Minerval
© Robbie Cox
Minerval
© Robbie Cox
SMT BONTRUP
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!