ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV MARLIN - IMO 9073892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:HAV MARLINAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9073892Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13-08-2010 Hav Merlin, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Hav Merlin
Call sign: C6XF7
Owner: Skagerak Shipping AS - Bergen/Norway
Ship manager: Hav Ship Management - Bergen/Norway
Gross tonnage: 1990 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Build: 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Marlin
IMO:9073892
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311007600
Callsign:C6XF7
Former name(s):
- Freepsum (Until 2008 May)
- Saar Genoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Freepsum (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,046 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’24.04” N, 14°43’41.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 352° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 12:00:12 UTCKarlshamn
2018 July 9th, 02:30:21 UTCGrimsby
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 25th, 11:30:10 UTCLexoes
2018 June 17th, 20:30:01 UTCLeith
2018 June 6th, 19:00:46 UTCSharpness
2018 May 26th, 15:00:28 UTCGroveport
2018 May 17th, 08:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 May 11th, 06:00:39 UTCCork
2018 May 7th, 12:00:33 UTCWorkington
More Of This Ship
FRI MARLIN
© miraflores
FRI MARLIN
© Brian Brady
FRI MARLIN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!