ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIZHI - IMO 8867222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:KIZHIAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8867222Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13-08-2010 Kizhi, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Kizhi
Call sign: UHSO
Owner: Fregat JSC - St.Petersburg/Russia
Ship manager: Orion Shipping Co - St.Petersburg/Russia
Gross tonnage: 2829 GT
Home port: St.Peterburg
Flag: Russia
Build: 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Kizhi
IMO:8867222
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334800
Callsign:UHSO
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5093 (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’57.85” N, 23°46’56.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 111° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 22:00:47 UTCRostov
2018 July 19th, 05:00:14 UTCRostov-na-donu
2018 July 6th, 14:00:48 UTCAzov
2018 July 6th, 14:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 4th, 12:00:26 UTCAzov
2018 June 16th, 16:00:49 UTCAshdod
2018 June 16th, 16:00:10 UTCHaifa Israel
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 10th, 12:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2014 October 5th, 15:00:53 UTCS.petersburg
More Of This Ship
KIZHI
© Marcus-S
KIZHI
© Maksim Abramov
KIZHI
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Oldenburg on Aug 14, 2010 17:00 (8 years ago)
Hoi Asnyk

Thanks for the information.

Best Regards
Willem
asnyk on Aug 13, 2010 18:38 (8 years ago)
One of 108 ships proj.1565 (in this case 1565M) Volgo-Don. Built in Oltenita, Romania 1968-1990. Serial numbers Volgo-Don 5001 - Volgo-Don 5106 + two specific names.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!