ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordic Heron - IMO 5255387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Nordic HeronAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:5255387Hits:1,610
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Hamburg 1967/08/28
built 1959; gt: 22638; owner: A/S Det Ostasiatiske Kompagni, Copenhagen; flag: DNK

Vessel Identification
Name:Hariclia Venizelos
IMO:5255387
Former name(s):
- Nordic Heron (Until 1970 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,356 tons
Summer DWT:38,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 13, 2010 18:59 (8 years ago)
IMO 5255387. Broken up in Kaohsiung 04.1977 as Hariclia Venizelos.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!