ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIZHI - IMO 8867222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:KIZHIAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8867222Hits:876
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13-08-2010 Kizhi, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Kizhi
Call sign: UHSO
Owner: Fregat JSC - St.Petersburg/Russia
Ship manager: Orion Shipping Co - St.Petersburg/Russia
Gross tonnage: 2829 GT
Home port: St.Peterburg
Flag: Russia
Build: 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Kizhi
IMO:8867222
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334800
Callsign:UHSO
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5093 (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’39.71” N, 36°43’10.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 34° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:22nd May 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 22:00:47 UTCRostov
2018 May 10th, 12:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2014 October 5th, 15:00:53 UTCS.petersburg
2014 October 1st, 20:00:25 UTCKarlshamn
2014 August 4th, 01:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2014 July 31st, 04:00:10 UTCMonsteros
2014 July 20th, 08:00:22 UTCSpb
2014 July 17th, 05:30:16 UTCMonsteras
2014 June 17th, 13:00:48 UTCSankt - Petersburg
2014 June 15th, 08:00:48 UTCSunila
More Of This Ship
KIZHI
© Marcus-S
KIZHI
© Maksim Abramov
KIZHI
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!