ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH EXPRESS - IMO 7361647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NORTH EXPRESSAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7361647Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex Indus, Atlantique Express, Indus, Rynhaven, Katholm, Elbe. Flag Denmark/Aalborg. Built 1974/Sietas. GT 2709 tdw 2981 244 TEU. L 93,37 B 14,5 D 6,2 Main Engine Deutz 4-stroke 8yl (370x400)600rpm 2648kw Speed 14,5 ktn.
01.10.03 Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Asaad
IMO:7361647
Former name(s):
- North Express (Until 2007 May)
- Indus (Until 2002 Aug)
- Atlantique Express (Until 2002 Feb)
- Indus (Until 2001 Oct)
- Rynhaven (Until 2000 May)
- Elbe (Until 1996)
- Katholm (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,709 tons
Summer DWT:2,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elbe
© Frits Olinga
Indus
© Frits Olinga
CAPTAIN ASAAD
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!