ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWLEY AMERICAS - IMO 8501476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CROWLEY AMERICASAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:July 07, 2010IMO:8501476Hits:1,171
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/7/7

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1988
Length x Breadth: 165 m X 24 m
DeadWeight: 13925 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.5 / 11.7 knots
Flag: Marshall Is [MH]
Call Sign: V7NI8
IMO: 8501476, MMSI: 538002963
Vessel Identification
Name:Navdhenuswift
IMO:8501476
Flag:India
MMSI:419000414
Callsign:AVPT
Former name(s):
- Crowley Americas (Until 2012 Jan)
- Und Marmara (Until 2003 Jan)
- Tjoet Nya Dhien (Until 1997 Feb)
- Rosa Dan (Until 1994)
- Caracas (Until 1993 May)
- Rosa Dan (Until 1992 Dec)
- Stena Dan (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,683 tons
Summer DWT:13,925 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°22’5.39” N, 32°21’39.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 219° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:2nd Aug 2020
09:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 April 3rd, 22:00:10 UTCSng Pebga
2015 March 30th, 02:00:11 UTCTw Tpe
2015 March 26th, 05:35:35 UTCJp Kws Ko-9
2014 December 19th, 05:05:24 UTCJp_yok_de
2014 November 26th, 14:00:12 UTCAe Jea
2014 November 15th, 12:00:37 UTCSg Sin
2014 November 8th, 05:35:30 UTCJp Kws Ko-9
2014 November 4th, 11:35:14 UTCJp Ngo
2014 October 10th, 04:00:03 UTCSa Jed
2014 September 25th, 06:00:43 UTCTh Lch
More Of This Ship
STENA DAN
© simonwp
ROSA DAN
© simonwp
STENA DAN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!