ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEOMITOR - IMO 9078335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:THEOMITORAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9078335Hits:504
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSSISSIPPI RIVER, 2-JUL-10

Call Sign : V7ED9
MMSI : 538001780
Gross tonnage : 17428 (since 01-02-1994)
DWT : 28510
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-11-2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 18-03-1994)
Last update : 03-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Universe Alliance
IMO:9078335
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373349000
Callsign:3EWT7
Former name(s):
- Dion (Until 2010 Jul)
- Scarlet Success (Until 2002 Nov)
- Theomitor (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,428 tons
Summer DWT:28,510 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’58.21” N, 122°32’23.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 105° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk/cn
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
27 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 10:00:10 UTCCjk/cn
2017 November 24th, 19:00:52 UTCZjg/cn
2017 July 6th, 14:00:39 UTCJingjiang. Cn
2016 February 21st, 18:00:25 UTCZjg
2015 December 10th, 17:00:13 UTCJingjiang
2015 September 12th, 15:00:31 UTCShanghai
2015 September 7th, 15:00:02 UTCZhangjiagang
2015 May 19th, 12:00:22 UTCLianyungang
2015 May 13th, 15:00:42 UTCJingjiang
2015 February 17th, 23:00:23 UTCHuangpu China
More Of This Ship
THEOMITOR
© Pascal RITEAU
Theomitor
© foggy
THEOMITOR
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!