ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN KONKIN - IMO 9459618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:KAPITAN KONKINAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9459618Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kapitan Konkin am 20.05.10 in der Deutschen Bucht

Baujahr: 2008
Bauwerft, Nummer: Onega, Petrozavodsk 010
Länge: 108.33m
Breite: 16.74m
Tragfähigkeit: 5468 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4182 GT
Container: 225 TEU
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Natavan
IMO:9459618
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423047100
Callsign:4JQE
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Konkin (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,182 tons
Summer DWT:5,468 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°14’28.45” N, 12°22’46.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia/it
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 14:00:34 UTCTekirdag/tr
2018 June 24th, 12:00:32 UTCAzov
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:18 UTCRavenna
2018 May 19th, 10:00:13 UTCDamietta.egypt
2018 May 8th, 07:00:59 UTCKerch Strait
2018 April 29th, 06:00:13 UTCBandirma
2018 April 20th, 09:15:08 UTCYeisk
2018 April 18th, 08:00:28 UTCYeisk
2018 April 7th, 19:00:09 UTCSousaki Gr
2018 April 7th, 08:00:41 UTCGrec.0
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Konkin
© Zoka
NATAVAN
© evgenii 10
NATAVAN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 13, 2010 18:48 (8 years ago)
Large river sea ship proj.005RSD03 Kareliya.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!