ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEPANTA - IMO 9284154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SEPANTAAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:9284154Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sepanta, Hamburg inbound on the river Elbe, Gruenendeich, 10.08.2010

Forward section built by
Aker Warnemuende Operations, Rostock, Germany
Aft section and completion by
Aker MTW Werft, Wismar, Germany
Yard/Hull No. 25
In service: 08.07.2004
First name: Iran Ardebil (07.2004)
Subsequent names:
- 01.2009 - Sepanta
Port of registry: Qeshm Island, Iran
Call sign: 9BAG

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 27,681 / 14,284 / 37,875
L/B/D (m): 221,60 / 29,80 / 11,40
Service speed: 22,10 knots (24,00 max.)
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2,724 (2,120 at 14 t)
Vessel Identification
Name:Artam
IMO:9284154
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038800
Callsign:EPBZ3
Former name(s):
- Tandis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sepanta (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Ardebil (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,875 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’58.2” N, 103°17’28.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 314° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 09:00:20 UTCXiamen
2018 July 31st, 19:00:07 UTCShanghai
2018 June 17th, 20:00:47 UTCXiamen
2018 May 24th, 12:00:09 UTCB.abbas
2018 May 10th, 12:00:35 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 May 8th, 21:00:46 UTCXiamen
2018 May 4th, 10:15:47 UTCShanghai
2018 March 29th, 20:00:18 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 28th, 07:00:00 UTCXiamen
2018 February 19th, 04:00:09 UTCDachan Bay
More Of This Ship
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!