ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TORO - IMO 9330264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:EL TOROAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:9330264Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
El Toro, Hamburg inbound on the river Elbe, Gruenendeich, 10.08.2010

Built by Kouan Shipbuilding Industry, Taizhou, China
Yard/Hull No. KA401
In service: 23.10.2006
First name: (originally) El Toro, launched as Maya 2 (28.06.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2006 - El Toro
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8PQ9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9,957 / 5,020 / 13,633
L/B/D (m): 147,81 / 23,25 / 8,50
Service speed: 19,60 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1,118 (incl. 220 reefer containers)
Vessel Identification
Name:El Toro
IMO:9330264
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477091900
Callsign:VRJP3
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,633 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°0’31.79” N, 8°8’46.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 25° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv>>nodrm
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 13:00:32 UTCDebrv>>nodrm
2018 August 13th, 18:30:49 UTCNolar>>debrv
2018 August 11th, 18:00:23 UTCNomss>nolar
2018 August 11th, 05:30:57 UTCNoosl>>nomss
2018 August 10th, 09:00:15 UTCNodrm>>noosl
2018 August 9th, 16:00:35 UTCDebrv>>nodrm
2018 August 7th, 21:30:47 UTCDewvn>debrv
2018 August 6th, 23:30:26 UTCNomss>dewvn
2018 August 5th, 11:00:10 UTCNoosl>>nomss
2018 August 4th, 05:00:48 UTCDebrv>>nodrm
More Of This Ship
JSP Levante
© Lennart Rydberg
JSP LEVANTE
© Trygve Eriksen
JSP Levante
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!