ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seed Leaf - IMO 8913992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Seed LeafAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913992Hits:743
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The 1991 built reefer Seed Leaf arriving at Napier 17.2.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fong Kuo No.819
IMO:8913992
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370070000
Callsign:3FCY3
Former name(s):
- Seed Leaf (Until 2010 Jun)
- Wisteria (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,131 tons
Summer DWT:6,523 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’0.73” N, 120°17’38.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Kao Hsiung
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 15:00:09 UTCKao Hsiung
2014 August 9th, 15:30:48 UTCKaohsiung
2014 June 30th, 07:00:01 UTCKao Hsiung
2013 August 11th, 12:00:11 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
SEED LEAF
© CHARRAN
FONG KUO N°819
© TYZEF29
FONG KUO No 819
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 13:32 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3ENS8
IMO: 8913992
Ex-names: Wisteria
Built by: Kitanihon Zosen K.K. - Hachinohe in 1991
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 27, 2005 11:07 (12 years ago)
Very nice close up Brent. Really good picture!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!