ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMSBORG - IMO 8817368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:REMSBORGAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:8817368Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Remsborg, Hamburg inbound on the river Elbe, Gruenendeich, 10.08.2010

Built by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Westerbroek, Netherlands
Yard/Hull No. 256
In service: 30.09.1990
First name: Eemsborg (1990)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2009 - Remsborg
Port of registry: Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Call sign: PJIR

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1,999 / 1,203 / 3,015
L/B/D (m): 82,04 / 12,50 / 4,94
Service speed: 12 knots
Capacity: Grain 4,519 - TEU 128
Vessel Identification
Name:Serafina
IMO:8817368
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230941680
Callsign:OJPF
Former name(s):
- Remsborg (Until 2012 Jan)
- Eemsborg (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gerolf Drebes
Remsborg
© simonwp
Eemsborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!